English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
round stitches [plural]
CONT: All sewing is finished off by making round stitches, a flat stitch, a back stitch or a herringbone stitch.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
points cousus en cercle [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Renseignement donné par la Société Singer des machines à coudre - Montréal.