English (Dance)
floss [correct, noun]; floss dance [correct]
DEF: A dance in which a person repeatedly swings their straight arms, with their hands clenched in two fists, in the opposite direction of their hips, from the back of their body to the front, alternating sides.
French (Danse)
floss [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dernière danse à la mode chez les jeunes et même les très jeunes, le floss consiste à balancer les bras de gauche à droite et de droite à gauche tout en se déhanchant sur une musique très rythmée.
Spanish (Baile)
floss [correct, masculine noun]; floss dance [correct, masculine noun]; baile del hilo [correct, masculine noun]; baile del hilo dental [correct, masculine noun]