English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities; Mountain Sports)
knapsack [correct]
DEF: a bag or case often of canvas supported on the back by a strap over each shoulder and used esp. for carrying supplies while on a march.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques; Sports de montagne)
havresac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac que l'on porte sur le dos en voyageant, et où l'on met des provisions, des outils, etc.