English (Women's Clothing)
toe-rubber [correct]
DEF: rubber esp. for wear over a woman high-heeled shoe that covers only the forepart of the shoe and is held in place by a strap extending around the back of the foot above the heel.
OBS: toe rubber.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
caoutchouc couvre-pointe [masculine noun]