English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles)
knapsack [correct]; rucksack [correct]; packsack [correct]
DEF: A bag or a case often of canvas supported on the back by a strap over each shoulder and used especially for carrying supplies on a march.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires)
sac à dos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sac à dos. -Avec ou sans armature, [c'est un sac dont] le centre de gravité [est] assez bas [dans le dos, et qui est] maintenu par une courroie ventrale.
Spanish (Carteras, billeteras y artículos similares)
mochila [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morral o saco que se lleva sujeto en la espalda.