English (Footwear (Clothing))
toe-rubber
OBS: a rubber esp. for wear over a woman's high-heeled shoe that covers only the forepart of the shoe and is held in place by a strap extending around the back of the foot above the heel
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
boutine [feminine noun]
OBS: léger caoutchouc de femme destiné à protéger l'avant-pied du soulier à talon haut. Retenue au pied par une bride arrière, sa forme s'apparente à celle de l'escarpin-sandale.