English (Martial Arts)
tai-otoshi [correct]; body drop throw [correct]; body drop [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A technique in which judo players place their back to the opponent, stretch out their right leg, then lift and pull the opponent forward over that leg and to the ground.
French (Arts martiaux)
tai-otoshi [correct, see observation]; renversement du corps par barrage [correct, masculine noun]; renversement du corps par les mains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.