English (Volleyball)
dive [correct, noun]
OBS: ... hitting the ball very close to the floor while the body is in the air, in full stretch position. The ball may be struck with the back of the hand or wrist.
French (Volleyball)
plongeon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le joueur s'élance vers la balle, part à l'horizontale, jambes en ciseaux, le tronc et la tête en extension, les bras allongés vers l'avant.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
plancha [correct, feminine noun]