English (Yoga and Pilates)
dancer’s pose [correct]; king dancer pose [correct]; king dancer [correct]; natarajasana pose [correct]; natarajasana [correct]
CONT: Natarajasana is a balancing back bend that cultivates an open heart while opening the shoulders and strengthening the legs. In this posture we feel a stretch along the entire front of the body as we lift up to extend and even an opening in the hips.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture du danseur cosmique [correct, feminine noun]; danseur cosmique [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse [correct, feminine noun]; natarajasana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Natarajasana est un travail d’étirement et d’équilibre qui renforce et étire les muscles des mollets, des cuisses, de la région inguinale et de l’abdomen. Il fortifie les genoux et les chevilles ainsi que les hanches et la colonne vertébrale. Il ouvre les poumons, la poitrine, le thorax et étire les épaules.