English (Law of the Sea)
coastal stretch [correct]
CONT: The coastal stretch consists of the beach environment between 0. 5 and 3 miles from the back beach. This is where service facilities and access roads are placed.
French (Droit de la mer)
bande de rivage [correct, feminine noun]; trait de côte [masculine noun]
CONT: L'hôtel [...] possède un aqua parc [...] une bande de rivage d'1 km de longueur, un miniclub, des courts de tennis, des terrains de football et des possibilités d'activité.