English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
sticky note [correct]; self-stick note [correct]; removable self-stick note [correct]
DEF: A small piece of paper with a sticky strip on the back for temporary attachment to a surface.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
papillon adhésif [correct, masculine noun]; papillon [correct, masculine noun]; papillon adhésif amovible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite feuille de papier [...] comportant une mince bande adhésive au verso.