English (Pipes and Fittings)
back water supply spud; back supply spud
CONT: Same as the last two urinals shown on the previous page except that a concealed flush valve is used and the urinal has a back supply spud.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord d'alimentation en eau à l'arrière [masculine noun]; raccord d'alimentation par l'arrière [masculine noun]
CONT: Même caractéristiques que les deux urinoirs précédents mais avec robinet de chasse et raccord d'alimentation par l'arrière.