English (Orthoses)
low back support [correct]; lumbosacral support [correct]
CONT: Lumbosacral support : Provides compression to support and stabilize lumbar, sacral and abdominal muscles and ligaments. Helps aid relief of back discomfort and encourage proper posture.(Source : Sears Specialog, 1983, p. 40).
French (Orthèses)
ceinture lombaire [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture de soutien lombaire [correct, feminine noun]; corset sacro-lombaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] : Ceinture en coutil, côtés latéraux en tissu élastique avec plaque lombaire en caoutchouc (18 x 24 cm) comportant une armature composée de quatre lames de ressort incorporées disposées parallèlement et recouverte d'une enveloppe de protection.