English (Protection of Life; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Telephone Facilities)
lineman’s belt [correct]; linesman’s belt [correct]; lineman’s body belt [correct]; lineman’s belt [correct]
CONT: Linesman's belt K522. Support belt with heavy duty synthetic back support with 2 sliding D-rings. Hooks for tool holders, bolt bags, etc.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Installations (Téléphonie))
ceinture de monteur de lignes [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture de monteur [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture de sécurité de monteur de ligne [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture de monteur de ligne [correct, feminine noun]