English (Racquet Sports)
big backswing [correct]
OBS: "Big backswing" is pejorative. Related phraseology : full(back) swing(meliorative).
French (Sports de raquette)
grand moulinet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme la préparation, il doit être bref, pour laisser le temps de se replacer pour la volée suivante. Les grands moulinets sont à bannir.