English (Military Administration; Military (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
back swing [officially approved]
OBS: CODE DBAAGBAK
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Administration militaire; Militaire (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
armée de la crosse [officially approved]; élan arrière [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale