English (Plastics Manufacturing)
back draft [correct, standardized]; back taper [correct, standardized]; counterdraft [correct, standardized]; reverse taper [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slight taper in a mould wall tending to impede removal of a moulding.
OBS: back draft; back taper; counterdraft; reverse taper : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
contre-dépouille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Légère obliquité sur la paroi d'un moule tendant à empêcher l'extraction du produit moulé.
OBS: contre-dépouille : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
contra-ángulo [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo de contrasalida [correct, masculine noun]; contrasalida [feminine noun]
DEF: Ángulo ligero de inclinación en la pared de un molde, que retiene la pieza en esta parte del molde.
OBS: Por oblicuidad.