English (Taxation)
investment tax creditcarry back surtax [correct]; ITC carryback surtax [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
report rétrospectif de crédit d'impôt à l'investissement à déduire de la surtaxe fédérale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.