English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
tax back guarantee [correct]
CONT: Budget 2007 delivers on Advantage Canada's commitment to dedicate all interest savings from federal debt reduction each year to ongoing personal income tax reductions. This is the Government's tax back guarantee. It will ensure that Canadians benefit directly from federal debt reduction.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
allégement fiscal garanti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget de 2007 donne suite à l'engagement d'Avantage Canada d'affecter toutes les économies en frais d'intérêt découlant de la diminution de la dette fédérale à des réductions permanentes de l'impôt sur le revenu des particuliers. Il s'agit de l'allégement fiscal garanti. Celui-ci fera en sorte que les Canadiens profiteront directement de la réduction de la dette fédérale.