English (Golf)
back tee [correct]
OBS: On a hole with several locations for tee shots, the back tee is the tee location that is farthest from the hole.
French (Golf)
départ arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de départ la plus éloignée du trou, utilisée par les meilleurs joueurs.
OBS: départ arrière : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.