English (General Vocabulary)
thrust and stand squat
DEF: A conditioning exercise in which a person from a standing position squats and places his hands on the floor, extends his legs to the rear in a quick thrust so as to be supported on his hands and toes, then jumps back to the squatting position and returns to the standing position.
French (Vocabulaire général)
flexion-extension des jambes [feminine noun]