English (Loans)
take in bills [correct, verb]
DEF: Rediscount operation with promise to transfer the credit title back to the original lender.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prendre des effets en pension [correct]
Spanish (Préstamos)
redescontar con compromiso de reventa