English (Packaging in Plastic; Palletization; Packaging Techniques)
non-cling film [correct]; no cling film
DEF: A plastic film with non-stick properties used in packaging.
OBS: The term "non-cling film" can be found at the back of the title page.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Palettisation; Techniques d'emballage)
film anti-collant [correct, masculine noun]; pellicule anti-collante [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Pellicule plastique non adhérente utilisée en emballage.
OBS: Le film anti-collant s'oppose au film auto-collant lequel épouse mieux les charges palettisées.