English (Workplace Organization; Forms Design)
file cover
OBS: A folder or printed form, folded to provide a front and a back, to which papers are fastened. The file number and title are entered on these covers and provision may be made for the recording of the movements of the files.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Imprimés et formules)
couverture de dossier [feminine noun]