English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
back pressure sensor [correct]
CONT: ... a back pressure sensor [can] consist of a small nozzle exhausting air to the atmosphere. When [the] nozzle is blocked, the pressure backs up and this increased back pressure signals the presence of an object.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
capteur de contre-pression [correct, masculine noun]