English (Information Processing (Informatics))
local backup [correct]
CONT: You can perform a local backup, in which the backup software runs on the file server itself and backs up data to a tape drive that's installed in the server. Or, you can perform a network backup, in which you use one network computer to back up data from another network computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde locale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
copia de seguridad local [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La copia de seguridad local es aquella que se realiza en una unidad de almacenamiento que está localmente conectada al equipo. También se llama copia de seguridad local a una unidad de red accesible desde el ordenador en el que se encuentran los archivos que se desean guardar.