English (Air Pollution; Statistics)
emissions trend [correct]
CONT: [A] strong economy paired with regulatory rollbacks have pushed emissions back up in recent years, slowing the country's downward emissions trend.
French (Pollution de l'air; Statistique)
tendance des émissions [correct, feminine noun]