English (Information Processing (Informatics))
network backup [correct]
CONT: You can perform a local backup, in which the backup software runs on the file server itself and backs up data to a tape drive that's installed in the server. Or, you can perform a network backup, in which you use one network computer to back up data from another network computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde par réseau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
copia de seguridad a través de la red [correct, feminine noun]