English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Fire-Fighting Services)
back-up team [correct]; back up team [correct]
CONT: A back-up team needs to be in place any time fire fighters are in a hazardous area.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Service d'incendie)
équipe de secours [correct, feminine noun]