English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
end-fired furnace
OBS: --a tank furnace with ports situated in the back wall.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
four à boucle
OBS: --four à cuve chauffé par des brûleurs situés dans la paroi amont.