English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
back wall of shuttle [correct, standardized]
OBS: back wall of shuttle : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
face arrière de la navette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: face arrière de la navette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.