English (Racquet Sports)
ceiling ball; ceiling shot
DEF: A defensive shot striking the ceiling first, then the front wall, the floor, and rebounding into the back court.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup de plafond [masculine noun]
DEF: Coup défensif où la balle touche le plafond avant de rebondir sur le mur avant.