English (Waste Management)
garden compost bin [correct]; garden composter [correct]; backyard composter [correct]; backyard compost bin [correct]; backyard composting bin [correct]; garden composting bin [correct]
CONT: Garden composters. Backyard composting is a cost effective and environmentally friendly way for you to produce nutrient-rich soil for your yard and garden ...
French (Gestion des déchets)
composteur de jardin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'espace pour avoir un composteur de jardin vous manque mais vous souhaitez diminuer la quantité de résidus alimentaires envoyés à l'enfouissement? Le lombricompostage (aussi appelé vermicompostage) pourrait bien être la solution idéale.