English (Information Processing (Informatics))
extended architecture [correct]; XA [correct]
DEF: An X [extended]/open group standard for executing a global transaction that accesses more than one back-end data-store.
CONT: The goal of XA is to allow multiple resources (such as databases, application servers, message queues, transactional caches, etc.) to be accessed within the same transaction ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
architecture étendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à une architecture étendue qui comprend des options sur place, hébergées et en nuage, les entreprises peuvent exécuter leurs nouveaux projets plus rapidement, un facteur essentiel dans cette nouvelle ère de transformation numérique.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
arquitectura extendida [correct, feminine noun]