English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
continuous flush catheter [correct]
DEF: Attachment to a catheter-transducer system that permits continuous intravascular flushing at a slow infusion rate for the purpose of eliminating clotting, back-leakage, and waveform damping.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
cathéter évacuateur en continu [masculine noun]