English (Field Hockey)
hit-in from the backline [correct]; hit-in from the back-line [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
rentrée de la ligne de fond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.