English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
washover-back-off connector tool [correct]; washover back-off connector tool [correct]
DEF: A fishing tool that is made up in a length of washover pipe ... connected to the top of the fish ...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
dispositif de repêchage des tiges de forage [correct, masculine noun]