English (Radiotelephony)
Pr [correct]
DEF: Threshold random back-off contention algorithm on CSCs.
OBS: CT2Plus standard
French (Radiotéléphonie)
Pr [correct]
DEF: Seuil pour algorithme de contention (attente) aléatoire utilisé sur les CSC.
OBS: Norme CT2Plus