English (Climatology)
spring conditions [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Spring conditions are an excellent time for backcountry travel. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee. ]
OBS: spring conditions: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Climatologie)
conditions printanières [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Les déplacements en arrière-pays sont d'autant plus favorables lors de conditions printanières. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: conditions printanières : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.