English (Human Behaviour; Animal Behaviour)
anthropophagous [correct]; man-eating [correct]
DEF: Feeding on human flesh.
CONT: ... two of Smoot's colleagues trek into the backcountry of Brazil, ignoring local warnings of large man-eating snakes.
French (Comportement humain; Comportement animal)
anthropophage [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un être vivant qui mange de la chair humaine.