English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
backcountry skiing [correct]
DEF: Cross-country skiing over long distances, generally off marked trails, using large skis.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
ski de randonnée nordique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ski de fond pratiqué sur de longues distances, en partie hors des pistes de ski balisées, avec des skis larges.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Parques y jardines botánicos)
excursión nórdica [correct, feminine noun]