English (Sociology of Recreation)
concept of recreational opportunity [correct]
CONT: The concept of recreational opportunity is based on a recognition that the value an area holds for visitors is based on a combination of physical, biological, sociological and administrative conditions(Clark and Stankey, 1979) : Four factors are important in determining the suitability of an area for backcountry recreation : access, visitor contact, site management, and resource impairment.
French (Sociologie des loisirs)
concept des loisirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept des loisirs repose sur le fait que la valeur d'un secteur pour les visiteurs est attribuable à un ensemble de facteurs physiques, biologiques, sociologiques et administratifs (Clark et Stankey, 1979). Quatre éléments sont essentiels pour déterminer si un secteur convient aux loisirs pratiqués dans l'arrière-pays : accès, rencontres avec d'autres visiteurs, gestion du lieu et détérioration des ressources.