English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning; Waste Management)
pack-in pack-out policy [correct]; pack-in/pack-out policy [correct]; litter return policy [correct]
OBS: For backcountry campers.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning; Gestion des déchets)
politique « emballez et rapportez vos déchets » [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour les campeurs de l'arrière-pays.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.