English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
semi-primitive opportunity [correct]
DEF: One of the backcountry opportunities, which is offered in areas that have the highest level of visitor use, easiest access and greatest amount of facilities, e. g. campgrounds, trail shelters, group camps and backcountry lodges.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
possibilité en milieu semi-aménagé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des possibilités offertes en arrière-pays, dans les secteurs les plus faciles d'accès, les plus fréquentés et qui comportent le plus grand nombre d'installations (terrains de camping, abris de sentiers, campings de groupes et auberges de l'arrière-pays).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.