English (Basketball)
frontcourt [correct, noun]; front court [correct]; forecourt [correct, noun]
DEF: The half of the court in which the goal at which a team shoots is located.
OBS: One team's frontcourt is the other team's backcourt.
French (Basket-ball)
zone avant [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moitié du court où se situe le panier de l'adversaire.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
zona de ataque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pelota pasa a la zona de ataque cuando [...] toca a un jugador o un árbitro que tiene parte de su cuerpo en contacto con la zona de ataque.