English (Bronchi; Immunology)
bagassosis [correct]
DEF: A lung disease resulting from allergic reaction to the inhaled dust of bagasse, the fibrous residue of processed sugar cane.
French (Bronches; Immunologie)
bagassose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie professionnelle observée chez les ouvriers qui manipulent les résidus secs de canne à sucre (bagasse). Elle est caractérisée par des troubles respiratoires : toux, dyspnée, fièvre.