English (Sugar Industry)
press water [correct]
DEF: The juice expressed in dewatering diffuser bagasse.
OBS: The IPR (In-line industrial process refractometers) is ideal for juice, juice concentrate, beverages, soft driks, wine, beer, coffee, milk products, jams, jellies and tomato pastes. And massecuit, molasses, press water, liquid sugar, fructose, glucose and sucrose.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau de presse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sucrerie.