English (Biochemistry; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
biomanure [correct]
CONT: The biogas-biomanure process(...). In this process, bagasse, cane trash, press mud, boiler ash, and cane yard sweeping can be actively fermented under controlled conditions resulting rapidly in a combustible gaseous mixture of a 65 percent methane and 35 percent carbon dioxide called biogas. In addition, a manure is formed which is rich in nutrients and humus, and which has received favorable response compared to fertilizer or farm yard manure.
French (Biochimie; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
biofumier [correct]
CONT: Comparaison entre l'apport dû à un fumier ordinaire et un fumier ayant subi une fermentation méthanique suivie d'un compostage (biofumier).