English (Commercial Aviation)
air transport service [correct]
DEF: A commercial air service that is operated for the purpose of transporting persons, personal belongings, baggage, goods or cargo in an aircraft between two points.
French (Aviation commerciale)
service de transport aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service aérien commercial qui est exploité pour transporter des personnes [...] des biens, [des effets personnels, des bagages ou du fret] à bord d’un aéronef entre deux points.