English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Baggage Handling)
refundable baggage cart
DEF: A baggage cart equipped with a coin-operated locking mecanism that frees [the] cart when [the] coin is inserted and returns [the] coin when [the] cart is re-locked.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Traitement des bagages)
chariot de bagage consigné [masculine noun]