English (General Vocabulary)
bag and baggage
DEF: With all one’s portable belongings.
CONT: They arrived at our house bag and baggage, at one o’clock in the morning.
French (Vocabulaire général)
avec tout son saint-frusquin
CONT: Il est arrivé avec tout son saint-frusquin.