English (Baggage Handling; Air Safety)
hold baggage screening [correct]; HBS [correct]; hold bag screening [correct]; HBS [correct]; HBS
DEF: The screening of checked baggage using EDS [explosives detection system] equipment.
French (Traitement des bagages; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
contrôle des bagages enregistrés [correct, masculine noun]; CBE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle des bagages enregistrés à l'aide de l'équipement de détection des explosifs.