English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Customs and Excise; Taxation)
bonded baggage; baggage in bond
OBS: bonded baggage : term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
PHR: to carry the baggage inbond under customs manifest, to receive bonded baggage.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
bagages sous douane [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; bagages en douane [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; bagages transportés en douane [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: bagages sous douane; bagages en douane : termes utilisés par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
PHR: recevoir, délivrer, expédier des bagages (transportés) en douane.