English (Rail Transport)
railcar train [correct, proposal]
OBS: railcar : a self-propelled railroad car carrying passengers, baggage, mail, goods or combination of these.
French (Transport par rail)
train autorail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train autotracté affecté généralement à des relations secondaires.