English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
baggage dormitory car
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
fourgon-dortoir [masculine noun]; fourgon à compartiment-dortoir [masculine noun]
OBS: pl. : fourgons-dortoirs.