English (Baggage Handling)
baggage collection conveyor
CONT: Each group of stands is served by a baggage collection conveyor which is connected with a vertical down-feeder.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p.9
French (Traitement des bagages)
tapis de ramassage des bagages [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque groupe de banques est desservi par un tapis de ramassage des bagages qui est connecté à un descenseur vertical.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 9