English (Baggage Handling; Materials Handling)
vertical down-feeder
CONT: Each group of stands is served by a baggage collection conveyor which is connected with a vertical down-feeder.
French (Traitement des bagages; Manutention)
descenseur vertical [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque groupe de banques est desservi par un tapis de ramassage des bagages qui est connecté à un descenseur vertical.