English (Air Freight)
cargo density [correct]
OBS: Estimated Normal Payload(...). It is based on certified passenger arrangements, standard passenger weights, cargo and baggage densities experienced by the operator and cargo compartment limits.
French (Fret aérien)
densité de fret [feminine noun]
OBS: Charge marchande normale estimée (...). Cette masse est basée sur les dispositions certifiées de cabine passagers, la masse standard des passagers, les densités de fret et de bagage basées sur l'expérience de l'utilisateur, et les limites de charge des soutes à fret.