English (Air Transport; Baggage Handling)
baggage container [correct]
DEF: A receptacle in which baggage is loaded for conveyance in aircraft.
OBS: Provisions should be made as far as possible for: ... an area where it would be possible to hold baggage containers ...
French (Transport aérien; Traitement des bagages)
conteneur à bagages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient dans lequel les bagages sont placés pour être transportés à bord des aéronefs.
OBS: Il est recommandé en outre de prévoir autant que possible [...] une zone où il soit possible de stocker des conteneurs à bagages [...]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Manejo del equipaje)
contenedor de equipaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Receptáculo en que se carga el equipaje para su transporte a bordo de una aeronave.