English (Airfields; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
airport information system [correct]
CONT: The new Visar(Video Information System Aeroporti di Roma) system... is the first airport information system based on "Videotex" telematics, and offers all the advantages of a computerized system married to the ease of communication of television monitors. Visar is a highly adaptable system capable of reproducing figures, texts, graphics and many other forms such as special notices, lists of flights leaving from any given departure lounge or arrivals at baggage conveyor belts....
French (Aérodromes; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
système d'information aéroportuaire [masculine noun]