English (Continuous Handling; Baggage Handling; Airfields)
conveyance device [correct, officially approved]; conveyance device for baggage [correct, officially approved]; automatic baggage conveyor; baggage conveyor device; mechanical baggage-conveyance system; baggage-conveyance system
DEF: An automatic facility used to deliver baggage to passengers.
OBS: conveyance device; conveyance device for baggage : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Manutention continue; Traitement des bagages; Aérodromes)
dispositif d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif d'acheminement des bagages [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; carrousel à bagages [masculine noun]; installation de manutention mécanique de bagages [feminine noun]; dispositif de manutention mécanique [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif automatique de délivrance des bagages.
OBS: dispositif d'acheminement; dispositif d'acheminement des bagages : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Manutención continua; Manejo del equipaje; Aeródromos)
dispositivo de transporte para el equipaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositivo de transporte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositivo de transporte para el equipaje; dispositivo de transporte: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).