English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
mobile baggage loader [specific]; baggage loader
OBS: --it is a versatile, highly-manoeuvrable vehicle equipped with a variable-height conveyor system ensuring compatibility with all types of transport aircraft.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule de service [generic]
OBS: (...) la circulation des --, notamment celle des bagages sur l'aire de trafic, pour éviter de longs contournements, doit couper la circulation des voyageurs