English (Aircraft Interiors)
hat rack [correct]; overhead stowage rack; overhead baggage rack; overhead rack [correct]; overhead clothing rack
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
espace de rangement supérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rangement supérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; porte-bagages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: espace de rangement supérieur; rangement supérieur : termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.