English (Citizenship and Immigration)
search the baggage [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fouiller les bagages [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.