English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
baggage routing [correct]
CONT: Airline sales and service agents :... deal with upset passengers who have missed their flights. The flights must be rebooked and arrangements made for baggage routing.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
acheminement des bagages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents à la billetterie et aux services aériens peuvent : [...] s'occuper de passagers tendus parce qu'ils ont manqué leurs vols. Les vols doivent être réservés à nouveau et les arrangements pris pour l'acheminement des bagages.