English (Commercial Aviation; Air Terminals)
interline baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Baggage of passengers subject to transfer from the aircraft of one operator to the aircraft of another operator in the course of the passenger's journey. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: interline baggage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Aérogares)
bagages en correspondance intercompagnies [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Bagages de passagers qui sont transférés de l'aéronef d'un exploitant à l'aéronef d'un autre exploitant au cours du voyage du passager. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: bagages en correspondance intercompagnies : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Terminales aéreas)
equipaje de transferencia entre líneas aéreas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; equipaje trasbordado entre líneas aéreas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Equipaje de los pasajeros que se transborda de la aeronave de un explotador a la aeronave de otro explotador durante el viaje del pasajero. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: equipaje de transferencia entre líneas aéreas; equipaje trasbordado entre líneas aéreas: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).