English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Poultry Production)
bagged demand
DEF: The demand for processed products wrapped in bags. (Source: poultry section of the Commodity Co-ordination Directorate, Agriculture Canada).
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Élevage des volailles)
demande pour produits emballés [proposal, feminine noun]