English (Packaging in Metal)
stay-on-tab end [correct]; SOT end [correct]
CONT: Rexam thoroughly inspects the stay-on-tab ends before they are bagged and palletized for delivery to customers.
French (Emballages en métal)
couvercle à languette non détachable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvercle de canette comportant une languette (anneau) qui demeure attachée après l'ouverture de la canette.