English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
directs
DEF: A delivery system whereby mail for one address is bundled or bagged at the postal terminal and delivered to the addressee by a city urban service courier.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
système de distribution directe [masculine noun]