English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
tubular form [correct]
CONT: bagging : A fabric woven in cylindrical or tubular form on an ordinary cam loom and used for grain bags, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
forme tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: T-shirt classique : 100% coton semi-peigné. Forme tubulaire [...]
OBS: tubulaire : Qui a la forme d'un tube. [...] Lingerie. Ruban, épaulettes tubulaires.