English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
fabric bulging [correct]
CONT: bagging : Fabric bulging caused by extension at the knees, elbows, etc., of a garment lacking dimensional stability.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
renflement d'une étoffe [correct, masculine noun]; renflement d'un tissu [correct, masculine noun]