English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
bagging [correct]; bagbreathing [correct]
DEF: A procedure used to temporarily help a baby breath. It is performed by placing a small rubber bag attached to a mask over the baby’s nose and mouth.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
ventilation manuelle au masque et au ballon [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Aparato respiratorio)
ventilación asistida con ambú [correct, feminine noun]; ventilación con ambú [correct, feminine noun]