English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General); Phraseology)
extension at the knees [correct]
CONT: bagging : Fabric bulging caused by extension at the knees, elbows, etc., of a garment lacking dimensional stability.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités); Phraséologie)
distension aux genoux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un tissu, un vêtement qui se déforme, fait des poches aux genoux. Pantalon qui poche aux genoux.