English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
cylindrical form [correct]
CONT: bagging : A fabric woven in cylindrical or tubular form on an ordinary cam loom and used for grain bags, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
forme cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]