English (Organic Farming; Culture of Fruit Trees)
fruit bagging [correct]
DEF: [A] production practice that involves placing bags over developing fruit to exclude pests, reduce chemical residues, and improve overall appearance and quality of fruit.
French (Agriculture biologique; Arboriculture fruitière)
ensachage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protection des fruits pendant leur maturation, par de petits sachets de papier ou d'étoffe légère.