English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral sticker [correct]
CONT: A soldier places an electoral sticker on the windshield of a bus at Kirkuk central station north of Baghdad on Tuesday, in order to allow the vehicle to move during Thursday's election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
autocollant électoral [masculine noun]; papillon électoral [masculine noun]