English (Wastewater Treatment; Air Pollution)
shaker collector [correct]; shaker-type fabric collector [correct]; shaker baghouse
OBS: Uses woven cloth bags and cleans them by shaking them from the top.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'air)
dépoussiéreur à secouage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépoussiéreur à manches pourvu d'un dispositif mécanique qui permet de secouer les manches pour les nettoyer.