English (Scientific Instruments; Air Pollution)
magnehelic gauge; magnehelic pressure gauge
CONT: ... presented GM's new programm to monitor and record readings from the magnehelic gauges and the baghouse pressure drops.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Pollution de l'air)
jauge de pression de type Magnehelic [proposal, feminine noun]; manomètre Magnehelic [masculine noun]
OBS: Magnehelic (aussi : Capsuhelic, Minihelic, Spirahelic, Photohelic) est une marque de commerce enregistrée de la compagnie Dwyer Instruments Inc., Indiana.