English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fundraiser [correct]; fund raiser [correct]; bagman [see observation]
DEF: One, such as a person or an organization, that raises funds.
OBS: Bagman : pejorative.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent de financement [correct, masculine noun]; agente de financement [correct, feminine noun]; collecteur de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; collectrice de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; solliciteur de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; solliciteuse de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a la responsabilité de recueillir les fonds dont un parti politique a besoin.
OBS: Solliciteur de fonds pour un parti politique.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
recolector de fondos [correct, masculine noun]