English (Wind Instruments)
bagpipe [correct, noun]
DEF: A musical instrument ... consisting of an airtight wind-bag and one or more reed-pipes into which the air is pressed by the performer.
OBS: bagpipe : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
cornemuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument à vent constitué d'un sac en peau que le joueur gonfle, puis qu'il comprime afin de diriger l'air dans les tuyaux à anches qui produisent les sons.