English (Wind Instruments)
biniou [correct]
CONT: The biniou is the most common Breton bagpipe. It is made up of a bag(usually constructed from leather or sheepskin), a drone of cylindrical bore bearing a single reed, and a chanter of conical bore bearing a double reed and finger-holes for playing the melody.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
biniou [correct, masculine noun]