English (Waste Management)
trash bag [correct]
CONT: Collected trash bags shall be taken to the designated area for disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
sac de déchets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sacs de déchets ramassés auront été placés à l'endroit désigné afin d'être éliminés.