English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
inari [correct]; inari sushi; inari-zushi; inarizushi
DEF: A simple and inexpensive type of sushi, in which sushi rice is filled into aburaage(deep fried tofu) bags.
French (Plats cuisinés)
inari [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite poche de tofu qu'on remplit de riz vinaigré et qu'on frit ensuite dans l'huile.