English (Protection of Property; Electromagnetism)
Faraday bag [correct, noun]
CONT: Faraday bags... are specialized enclosures designed to block electromagnetic signals through the principle of the "Faraday cage"—a conductive barrier that traps electromagnetic fields, preventing signals from entering or exiting.
French (Sécurité des biens; Électromagnétisme)
sac de Faraday [correct, masculine noun]; sac Faraday [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sacs Faraday bloquent les signaux électromagnétiques pour protéger vos appareils et vos données. Ils empêchent les interférences des réseaux sans fil et sécurisent les informations personnelles.