English (Geology)
slob ice
OBS: "loose brother ice in bags always exposed edges of floes" "a dense form of sludge Black.
French (Géologie)
glace morcelée [feminine noun]
OBS: (De Kerehove, p. 688) fragmented ice; glace nivelée (la mé.) glace en bouillie.