English (Food Industries; Organic Farming)
processed organic product [correct]
CONT: A processed organic product must contain, at least 95% organic ingregients stemming from an agricultural origin.
CONT: If applicable, the inspector will ask the producer for packaging labels or bags from any on-arm processed organic product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Agriculture biologique)
produit biologique transformé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un produit biologique transformé doit contenir au moins 95 % d'ingrédients biologiques d'origine agricole et limiter l'emploi des ingrédients non agricoles (additifs, auxiliaires technologiques).