English (Types of Paper)
sulphite paper [correct]; sulfite paper [correct]; sulphite bond paper [correct]; sulfite bond [correct]
DEF: Paper made wholly from sulfite pulp.
OBS: Sulphite paper is lighter and weaker and is used for grocery bags and sweet wrappers, as an inner liner for biscuits and in laminations.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier sulfite [correct, masculine noun]; papier au bisulfite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier provenant d'une pâte préparée avec un sulfite.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel sulfito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel de embalaje hecho exclusivamente con pasta de bisulfito.