English (Fabric Nomenclature)
burlap [correct]; Hessian [correct, Great Britain]; gunny
DEF: A strong, rough fabric that is used mostly for making bags.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
toile de jute [correct, feminine noun]; grosse toile [feminine noun]
DEF: Étoffe tissée avec du jute, du chanvre ou du lin, qui se caractérise par sa texture solide et grossière.
OBS: On [...] utilise souvent [la toile de jute] pour fabriquer des sacs ou pour renforcer le linoléum.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
arpillera [feminine noun]