English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
growout bag [correct]; grow-out bag [correct]
CONT: [Oyster cages] contain between 2 to 6 grow-out bags… The grow-out bags are placed in sections of the cage, which look somewhat like drawers, with no more than two bags sitting over one another.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
poche de croissance [correct, feminine noun]; poche de grossissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les casiers [d'huîtres renferment] entre deux à six poches de croissance. Les poches de croissance sont placées dans des sections du casier ressemblant un peu à des tiroirs […]