English (Plastic Materials; Waste Management)
single-use plastic [correct]
CONT: Single-use plastic is any plastic that can only be used once before being disposed of or recycled. Common examples surround us in our day-to-day lives, including : grocery bags, water bottles, and plastic food wrappers.
French (Matières plastiques; Gestion des déchets)
plastique à usage unique [correct, masculine noun]; plastique à utilisation unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plastique à usage unique est devenu quasi systématique dans le domaine alimentaire : films jetables, barquettes, bouteilles, gobelets, boîtes, tubes...