English (Aquaculture; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
vexar bag [correct]
OBS: Vexar® is the registered trademark for the extruded polyethylene used to make most scallop culture bags. As such, a "vexar bag" is a bag made of Vexar® plastic.
French (Aquaculture; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poche de vexar [correct, feminine noun, specific]
OBS: Vexa® : marque de commerce déposée d'un filet de plastique extrudé qu'on utilise pour fabriquer la plupart des poches servant à l'élevage de pétoncles. Ainsi, dans le terme «poche de vexar», "vexar» est le matériau de fabrication de la poche.