English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
aircraft recovery system
CONT: The [aircraft recovery] systems are modular and use pneumatic elevators comprising multiple air bags, compressors, hoses, winches and control panels.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
système de levage d'aéronef [masculine noun]