English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
square radiant [correct]
CONT: The fancy shapes produced in the Northwest Territories, and described in this document, include :-straight-line fancy shapes : regular baguette; tapered baguette; regular emerald; square emerald; princess; square radiant; elongated radiant;-traditional fancy shapes : heart; pear; oval; marquise.
OBS: Figure F 17.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
taille radiant carré [proposal, feminine noun]; forme carrée taille radiant [proposal, feminine noun]