English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Architectural Styles)
astragal [correct]; roundel [correct]; baguette [correct]; chaplet [correct]; roundle [correct]
DEF: A small bead or convex moulding of semicircular section, used as a necking for classical columns and also elsewhere.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Styles en architecture)
astragale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure torique, soulignée par un filet et un cavet, à la jonction du fût et du chapiteau d'une colonne.
Spanish (Símbolos, motivos y ornamentos (Artes); Estilos arquitectónicos)
astrágalo [correct, masculine noun]; tragacante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeña moldura semicircular convexa que separa el fuste del capitel.