English (Masonry Practice; Joints and Connections (Construction))
baguette joint
DEF: in masonry, consists in a recessed joint the edges of which are square instead of being round
French (Maçonnerie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
joint de baguette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En maçonnerie, se dit d'un joint rentrant dont les rives sont équarries au lieu d'être arrondies.