English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
middle break [correct]; centre break
OBS: Figure F 15.
OBS: Baguette and emerald cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
brisure intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; deuxième brisure [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Tailles baguette et émeraude.