English (Oriental Religions)
`Ilm [correct]
OBS: `Ilm. Knowledge. The twelfth month of the Bahai year from October 16 to November 3.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
ilm [correct]; Ilm [correct]
OBS: Ilm (connaissance), début le 16 octobre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.