English (Oriental Religions)
Sultán [correct]
OBS: Sultán. Sovereignty. The seventeenth month of the Bahai year from January 19 to February 6.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
sultan [correct]; Sultán [correct]
OBS: Sultan (souveraineté), début le 19 janvier.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.