English (Oriental Religions)
Mashíyyat [correct]
OBS: Mashíyyat. Will. The eleventh month of the Bahai year from September 27 to October 15.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
mashiyat [correct]
OBS: Mashiyat (volonté), début le 27 septembre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires