English (Oriental Religions)
`Azamat [correct]
OBS: `Azamat. Grandeur. The fourth month of the Bahai year from May 17 to June 4.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
azamat [correct]; Azamah [correct]
OBS: Azamat (grandeur), début le 7 mai.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.