English (Oriental Religions)
Rahmat [correct]
OBS: Rahmat. Mercy. The sixth month of the Bahai year from June 24 to July 12.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
rahmat [correct]; Rahmah [correct]
OBS: Rahmat (miséricorde), début le 24 juin.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.