English (Oriental Religions)
Qawl [correct]
OBS: Qawl. Speech. The fourteenth month of the Bahai year from November 23 to December 11.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
qawl [correct]; Qawl [correct]
OBS: Qawl (discours), début le 23 novembre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.