English (Oriental Religions)
Jamál [correct]
OBS: Jamál. Beauty. The third month of the Bahai year from April 28 to May 16.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
jamal [correct]
OBS: Jamal (beauté), début le 28 avril.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires