English (Oriental Religions)
Kalimát [correct]
OBS: Kalimát. Words. The seventh month of the Bahai year from July 13 to July 31.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí’ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
kalimat [correct]; Kalimát [correct]
OBS: Kalimat (paroles), début le 13 juillet.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.