English (Holidaying)
timesharing plan [correct]; time-sharing plan [correct]
CONT: ... they liked the Bahamas so much that they invested in a timesharing/time-exchange vacation plan. With the timesharing plan they could return to the Bahamas every year;...
French (Villégiature)
plan de multipropriété [correct, masculine noun]; plan de multi-propriété [correct, masculine noun]