English (Tourism (General); Saving and Consumption)
tourist consumption [correct]
CONT: In the Bahamas and Bermuda, it has been found that tourist expenditure is actually less import-intensive than sales to local residents. The relative importance of services in tourist consumption helps explain this performance...
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Épargne et consommation)
consommation touristique [correct, feminine noun]