English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
opposite-leaved bahia [correct]; plains bahia [correct]; opposite-leaved false bahia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bahia à feuilles opposées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.