English (Botany; Forage Crops)
Bahia grass [correct]
OBS: A tropical grass species.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
herbe de Bahia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Graminée tropicale.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
pasto Bahía [masculine noun]; gramilla blanca [feminine noun]; jengibrillo [masculine noun]; grama dulce [feminine noun]; pasto horqueta [masculine noun]