English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Baie Verte district [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: in the Appalachians.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de Baie Verte [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: dans les Appalaches.