English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Asbestos Mining)
Advocate mine [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: at Baie Verte.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'amiante)
mine Advocate [correct, feminine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: à Baie Verte.