English (Theatre and Opera)
baignoire [correct]; ground-floor box
DEF: A box at the theatre on the same level as the stalls.
DEF: A box in a theatre in the lowest tier.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
baignoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loge de rez-de-chaussée, dans une salle de spectacle.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera)
palco de platea [masculine noun]