English (Mineralogy)
lavrovite [correct]
OBS: A green diopside in granular masses and imperfect crystals with quartz; the green color has been attributed to vanadium; from the vicinity of Lake Baikal, Siberia.
French (Minéralogie)
lawrowite [correct]
OBS: Silicate naturel appartenant au genre pyroxène. (C'est une variété vanadifère de diopside.)